在校生,Tier-5-(Temporary-Worker),900磅资产的问题,有点急~

我现在是在读博士,参加英国卡迪夫交换学习项目,全程公费,邀请函上让我申请tier 5 工作签证,但我没有连续三个月的900镑的资产证明,我也不知道我又没有a级担保人,本学校说不是,卡迪夫也让我选“no”,所以很纠结,第一次办不知道该问谁,学校老师貌似什么也不懂。查资料说是也可以要父母10万以上的资产证明,这样的话就要办很多证明亲属关系的一堆证明,一是在外上学不方便,二是手续确实繁琐,三是时间紧7月13日要出去。恳请帮忙解答一下,实在无头绪,又不知道问谁,多谢

附上邀请函上的 关于The Self Assessment Points Calculator的填写说明。

‘Where are
you applying from?’  Choose either
‘Inside the United Kingdom with permission to stay’ or ‘Outside the United
Kingdom’.

 

‘Do you
have a certificate of sponsorship?’ 
Answer ‘Yes’ on the assumption that Cardiff University
will support the application subject to the rules and regulations of the Points
Based System.

 

‘Do you
have a certificate of sponsorship from an A-rated sponsor that confirms you
will not claim benefits while in the United Kingdom?’  Answer ‘No’.

 

‘Do you have £800 of available funds at the
time you apply?’  Answer ‘Yes’ if the
Researcher has £800 of personal savings for every day over the last 3 months. (From 14 June 2012 this amount will increase
to £900.)

第一个回答:卡迪夫大学怎么会不是A级担保人,如果学校不愿意给你做这个担保,你要么只有出父母存款。要么选择访问学者签证,那个最长可以1年,就不需要这个担保的问题。

发表时间: 2013-08-23 / 分类: 机票